Sheepdog News

Trial Results

mopping up Sonoma

Results of the Sonoma Wine Country trial can be found here.

Here are Amanda's pictures from Sonoma.  You can also click here and here for two batches of pictures from the Gold Country trial.

No comments

more news from the Canadian finals

For those of you who just can't wait for Amanda and Bev's updates, Louanne Twa is providing score updates on her blog.

No comments

Grass Creek Park: up close and personal

The results from Grass Creek Park will be posted regularly (they're promising every hour, and it might even happen!) throughout the event (August 5-9) on the CBCA site.

No comments

Sonoma Wine Country Sheepdog Trial Results

The results for the 2009 Sonoma Country Sheepdog Trial results are up.  Makes sure to check out Amanda Milliken's wonderful photos of the event!

No comments

Kingston Sheepdog Trial (at Grass Creek Park) results

Date: August 5-10, 2008
Place: Kingston, Ontario, Canada

Open 1 (123 dogs)

1. BEVERLY LAMBERT / HEMP 89
2. AMANDA MILLIKEN / CLIVE 88
3 BARBARA RAY /  QUEEN 86
4. SALLY MOLLOY / PAIGE 83
5. AMANDA MILLIKEN / BART 81
6. CHUCK DEMIT / LUKE 81
7. BEVERLY LAMBERT / BILL 81
8. VIKI KIDD / CASH 80
9. DAWN BOYCE / JUNO 78
10. BEVERLY LAMBERT /  MIRK 78
11. BARBARA RAY /  BRITT 78
12. MARY THOMPSON / HAWK 78
13. DAVE YOUNG / PATCH 77
14. MARILYN TERPSTRA GIN / 77
15. BARB LEVINSON /  RYN 77
16. SUE SHOEN /  BROOK 76
17. CAROL GUY / ROY 75
18. AMANDA MILLIKEN /  ETHEL 74
19. GENE SHENINGER /  JESS 74
20. STEVE WETMORE / PACE 74
21. LINDA TESDAHL / PEG 72
22. MARIA MICK / DOC 72
23. NANCY STEPHENS /  JENN 70
24. GENE SHENINGER / DOT 70
25. MARY THOMPSON / HOLLY 70
26. KATE BROADBENT / SALTY 69
27. DAVE MURRAY / MOE 68
28. WENDY SCHMALTZ / GIN 68

Open 2  (123 dogs)

1. CRAIG ROGERS / BRIT 88
2. LINDA TESDAHL / RYAN 86
3. MARY THOMPSON /  HOLLY 84
4. WENDY SCHMALTZ /  GIN 83
5. GENE SHENINGER / JEN 82
6. AMANDA MILLIKEN / ETHEL 79
7. DAVE YOUNG /  PATCH 78
8. EMILY YAZWINSKI / MABEL 77
9. BARB LEVINSON / RYN 77
10. BEVERLY LAMBERT / BILL 75
11. CAROL GUY / PIPER 74
12. LINDA TESDAHL / PEG 74
13. KIM PURICH / JACK 74
14. WENDY VILLARREAL / BREEZY 74
15. LORNA SAVAGE / TRACE 74
16. BOB STEPHENS / RMS PAT 74
17. MARILYN TERPSTRA / GIN 74
18. AMANDA MILLIKEN / CLIVE 73
19. NANCY STEPHENS / JENN 73
20. CAROL GUY / ROY 71
21. JOYCE GEIER / CLUE 71
22. NANCY OBERNIER / BEN 70
23. DICK WILLIAMS / MIRK 69
24. WENDY PULLAN / SARA 69
25. CHUCK DEMIT / REX 69
26. WENDY SCHMALTZ / FLY 68
27. LINDA TESDAHL / JAFFE 68
28. BARBARA RAY / BRITT 68                   

OPEN DOUBLE LIFT    (20 DOGS)

1. AMANDA MILLIKEN / ETHEL 250
2. LINDA TESDAHL /  PEG 245
3. BEVERLY LAMBERT /  HEMP 229
4. SUE SHOEN /  BROOK 220
5. BEVERLY LAMBERT /  BILL 218
6. BARBARA RAY /  BRITT 206
7. MARY THOMPSON / HOLLY 201
8. BARB LEVINSON /  RYN 195
9. CAROL GUY /  ROY 187
10. WENDY SCHMALTZ /  GIN 186
11. MARILYN TERPSTRA /  GIN 177
12. KIM PURICH / JACK 165
13. WENDY VILLARREAL / BREEZY 158
14. VIKI KIDD / CASH 140       

NURSERY COMBINED (12   DOGS)

1. DAVE MURRAY /  MOE 130
2. VIKI KIDD / MERLE 130
3. BEVERLY LAMBERT / HUCK 117
4. KATE BROADBENT / SALTY 116
5. JOYCE GEIER / JIM 113

No comments

Colorado High Country Stock Dog Trial results

Date: May 24-26, 2008
Place: Hot Sulphur Springs, CO

Open 1 (44 dogs)

1 Ron Burkey – Hank
2 Carol Lucero – Crystal
3 Don Helsley – Bill
4 Dan Keeton – Bingo
5 Ron Burkey – Tot
6 Libby Neider – Lyn
7 Don Helsley – Cap
8 Bill Money – Rocket
9 Dave Murray – Kate

Open 2 (45 dogs)

1 Dan Keeton – Bingo
2 Ron Burkey – Hank
3 Shawna Gourley – Hope
4 Don Helsley – Cap
5 Jim Swift – Zac
6 Dave Murray – Kate
7 Charles Torre – Bill
8 Charles Torre – Rocky
9 Dan Keeton – York

Nursery 1 (10 dogs)

1 Keith Fassbender – Shep
2 Ron Burkey – Sky

Nursery 2 (10 dogs)

1 Keith Fassbender – Shep
2 Sonia Craig – Sage

Pro Novice (23 dogs)

1 Dan Keeton – Bert
2 Shawna Gourley – Pork
3 Nancy Penley – Ike
4 Shawna Gourley – Keli
5 Richard Bailey – Paddy

Novice (5 dogs)

1 Sue Chisholm – Gael

No comments

Northwest Championship Sheepdog Trial results

Date: May 13-18, 2008
Place: Scio, Oregon

Open 1 (57 dogs competing)

1. JoAnn Zoerb/Bryn 86
2. Noelle Williams/Nap 82
3. Albion Urdank/Asa 80
4. Karen Child/Jim 78
5. Norm Close/Chubb 77
6. Bill Berhow/Pete 77
7. Norm Close/Gwen 76
8. Bill Orr/Boone 75
9. Francis Chai/Belle 74
10. Ian Zoerb/Peg 73
11. Ian Zoerb/Gyp 72
12. Karen Child/Rock 71

Open 2 (57 dogs competing)

1. Noelle Williams/Gale 88
2. JoAnn Zoerb/Mik 87
3. Rob Miller/Jen 85
4. Anne Mock/Jan 84
5. Francis Chai/Belle 81
6. Sandy Johnson/Nan 80
7. Lynn Johnston/Anna 78
8. JoAnn Zoerb/Bryn 78
9. Ian Zoerb/Gyp 78
10. Ian Zoerb/Peg 77
11. Bill Berhow/Pete 74
12. Ian Caldicott/Joe Kidd 74

Comments (1)

Land of Lincoln SDT results

Date: May 9-11, 2008
Place: Brimfield, IL

Open 1 – 34 dogs

Viki Kidd – Cash – 97
Lisa Greene – Harley – 87
Harry Enloe – Annett – 86
Lisa Greene – Buell – 85
Mike Schragel – Tek – 84
Marilyn Fowler – Taff – 83
Chuck O’Reilly – Pete – 81
Mike Neary – Ben – 80
Mike Schragel – Ty – 77
Mike Neary – Wit – 77
Samantha Jones – 77
Chuck Dimit – Luke – 76
Viki Kidd – Merle – 76
Rose Anderson – Chi – 76
Rose Anderson – Shen – 75
John Seraphine – Queen – 75
Chuck Dimit – Rex – 74
Jim Martin – Tuff – 74
Wendy Peters – Dell – 72
Diane Rudd – Cord – 71
Peg Anderson – Wyatt – 71
Judy Thayer – Kit – 71
Nancy Duley – Davey – 71
Diane Ruud – Kurt – 68
Terri Kirk – Gael – 68
Marilyn Fowler – Chip – 64
Wendy Peters – Rhys – 64
Lori Perry – Darque – 57
Polly Simpson – Yogi – 56
Bill Reel – Jan – 55
Kathy Heilenman – Spot – 45
John Wentz – Buddy – ret
Jim Martin – Tina – ret
John Seraphine – Cap – ret

Open 2 – 31 dogs

Harry Enloe – Annett – 95
Mike Schragel – Ty – 94
Mike Neary – Ben – 93
Lori Perry – Darque – 90
Chuck Dimit – Luke – 87
Rose Anderson – Chi – 87
Chuck O’Reilly – Pete – 86
Diane Ruud – Cord – 83
Wendy Peters – Dell 82
Jim Martin – Tuff – 82
Marilyn Fowler – Taff – 82
Viki Kidd – Cash – 81
Lisa Greene – Harley – 81
Judy Thayer – Kit – 81
Marilyn Fowler – Chip – 80
Rose Anderson – Shen – 80
Viki Kidd – Merle – 79
Samantha Jones – Floss – 79
Mike Schragel – Tek – 79
Mike Neary – Wit – 79
Terri Kirk – Gael – 78
Peg Anderson – Wyatt – 77
Wendy Peters – Rhys – 74
Chuck Dimit – Rex – 67
John Seraphine – Queen – 66
Bill Reel – Jan – 60
Polly Simpson – Yogi – 55
Kathy Heilenman – Spot – ret
John Seraphine – Cap – ret
Lisa Greene – Buell – ret
John Wentz – Buddy – ret

High Combined Open – Harry Enloe and Annett

Nursery 1 – 13 dogs

Viki Kidd – Merle – 79
Chuck O’Reilly – Dash – 75
Chuck O’Reilly – Katrina – 74
Lisa Greene – Deuce – 70
Larry Gaertner – Joy – 62
Rose Anderson – Buzz -61
Orville Maxwell – Elva – 56
Pat Weringa – Rob-Roy – 50
Anna Repke – Brea – 47
Gene Weringa – Jebediah – 39
Rose Anderson – Marti – ret
Wendy Peters – Dee – ret
Orville Maxwell – Bruce – ret

Nursery 2 – 13 dogs

Rose Anderson – Buzz – 79
Chuck O’Reilly – Dash – 71
Chuck O’Reilly – Katrina – 69
Rose Anderson – Marti – 64
Orville Maxwell – Elva – 62
Lisa Greene – Deuce – 54
Larry Gaertner – Joy – 42
Pat Weringa – Rob-Roy – 42
Viki Kidd – Merle – ret
Wendy Peters – Dee – ret
Anna Repke – Brea – ret
Gene Weringa – Jebediah – ret
Orville Maxwell – Bruce – ret

High Combined Nursery and the winner of the Jack Pickerel memorial nursery
chair: Chuck O’Reilly and Dash

Pronovice 1 – 51 dogs

Chuck O’Reilly – Katrina – 75
Chuck O’Reilly – Dash – 75
Peg Anderson – Silk – 75
Larry Gaertner – Joy – 75
Rose Anderson – Buzz – 74
Jim Martin – Sarah – 72
Orville Maxwell – Pet – 71
Diane Ruud – Todd – 70
Peg Anderson – Tori – 70
Judy Thayer – Moss – 69
Jennifer Bosnoz – Jack – 67
Terri Kirk – Jen – 67
Ron Baucom – Jack – 66
Rose Anderson – Marti – 64
Chuck O’Reilly – Ivan – 60
Willie Southard – Cody – 60
Gene Weringa – Wills – 60
Bill Murray – Trim – 59
Ron Baucom – Jill – 58
Samantha Jones – Wisp – 58
Mary Groh – Cait – 57
Pat Weringa – Abby – 57
Larry Gaertner – Babe – 55
Curt Fiene – Vy – 55
Janet Koehler – Curly – 52
Marge Reinke – Kit – 50
Mike Neary – Clyde – 48
Kathy Heilenman – Tess – 47
Polly Simpson – Maggie – 46
Becky Goodwyn – Tell – 43
Orville Maxwell – Elva – 42
Pat Weringa – Rob-Roy – 47
Anna Repke – Meg – 39
Kathy Wright – Molly – 36
Bob Towner – Ladd – 31
Jennifer Bosnoz – Gaelyn – 29
Bill Reel – Fflach – 28
Emily Czapek – Ben – 25
Orville Maxwell – Sid – ret
Wendy Peters – Dee – ret
Connie Repke – Libby – ret
Jim Martin – Sport – ret
Jean Bass – Bert – ret
Peg Timm – Sprite – ret
Emily Czapek – Peg – ret
Mike Schragel – Jack – ret
Lisa Greene – Deuce – ret
Ronnie Bingham – Rock – dq
Wally Yoder – Liz – dq
Marge Reinke – Kobb – dq

Pronovice 2 – 51 dogs

Chuck O’reilly – Katrina – 80
Chuck O’Reilly – Ivan – 77
Bill Murray – Trim – 77
Rose Anderson – Buzz – 77
Diane Ruud – Todd – 74
Peg Anderson – Silk – 73
Jim Martin – Sarah – 72
Chuck O’Reilly – Dash – 72
Jennifer Bosnoz – Jack – 71
Bob Towner – Ladd – 71
Peg Anderson – Tori – 70
Polly Simpson – Maggie – 70
Orville Maxwell – Elva – 68
Bill Reel – Fflach – 67
Judy Thayer – Moss – 66
Mike Neary – Clyde – 66
Anna Repke – Meg – 66
Peg Timm – Sprite – 64
Orville Maxwell – Sid – 64
Mike Schragel – Jake – 63
Marge Reinke – Kobb – 62
Wally Yoder – Liz – 62
Larry Gaertner – Joy – 62
Mary Groh – Cait – 62
Jim Martin – Sport – 61
Ron Baucom – Jack – 61
Jean Bass -Bert – 58
Marge Reinke – Kit – 58
Willie Southard – Cody – 58
Orville Maxwell – Pet – 57
Gene Weringa – Wills – 56
Curt Fiene – Vy – 56
Samantha Jones – Wisp – 54
Ron Baucom – Jill – 54
Becky Goodwyn – Tell – 53
Lisa Greene – Deuce – 52
Emily Czapek – Peg – 41
Janet Koehler – Curley – 40
Kathy Wright – Molly – 28
Kathy Heilenman – Tess – 27
Connie Repke – Libby – 26
Wendy Peters – Dee – ret
Larry Gaertner – Babe – ret
Terri Kirk – Jen – ret
Jennifer Bosnoz – Gaelyn – ret
Nancy Duley – Nell – ret
Pat Weringa – Rob-Roy – ret
Ronnie Bingham – Rock – ret
Emily Czapek – Ben – dq
Viki Kidd – Pete – dq
Rose Anderson – Marti – dq

High Combined Pronovice : Chuck O’Reilly and Dash

Novice 1 - 16 dogs

Jennifer Boznos – Gaelyn – 66
Peg Timm – Sprite – 63
Amelia Repke – Brea – 57
Jennifer Boznos – Peach – 53
Merry Russell – Jack – 51
Kathy Wright – Dale – 49
Connie Repke – Duke – 48
John Grosse – Calli – 47
Linda Johnson – Dixie – 46
Laura Tomaszewski – Ivy – 45
Diana Antlitz – Kitt – 41
Bill Murray – Callie – 40
Steve Kunkel – Dollar – 27
Janet Koehler – Zipper – dq
Mary Bolton – Jeta – dq
Steve Kunkel – Coon – dq

Novice 2 – 16 dogs

Amelia Repke – Brea – 69
Kathy Wright – Dale – 67
Jennifer Boznos – Gaelyn – 64
John Grosse – Callie – 62
Peg Timm – Sprite – 62
Jennifer Bosnoz – Peach – 56
Mary Bolton – Jeta – 52
Connie Repke – Duke – 50
Steve Kunkel – Coon – 49
Diana Antlitz – Kitt – 49
Bill Murray – Callie – 49
Janet Koehler – Zipper – 44
Linda Johnson – Dixie – 44
Merry Russell – Jack – 41
Steve Kunkel – Dollar – dq
Laura Tomeszewski – Ivy – ret

High Combined Novice and the winner of the Orville Maxwell Award: Jennifer
Bosnoz and Gaelyn

No comments

Cinquapinwood SDT Results

Date: May 10-12, 2008
Place: Lexington, KY

Open Round 1

MacRae, Alasdair (MO) MO Nap 103
Washer, Bob (KY) KY Bree 102
Fogt, Linda (OH) OH Annie 96
Washer, Bob (KY) KY Clare 95
Ash, Kate (MI) MI Gael 93
Murray, David (OR) OR Kate 91
MacRae, Tricia (MO) MO Bear 88
Schreeder, Marianna (GA) GA Penny 87
Fogt, Linda (OH) OH Mickey 86
Chambers, Chris (IN) IN Tag 84
MacRae, Tricia (MO) MO Max 82
Savage, Lorna (Ontario) Ontario Zoe 79
Glen, Jenny (Alberta) Alberta Jed 78
Valley, Jim (MI) MI Lita 76
Fogt, Bruce (OH) OH Kate 74
MacRae, Alasdair (MO) MO Star 74
Schreeder, Nancy (GA) GA Flyn 73
Thompson, Jan (TN) TN Hope 72
Young, Billy (KY) KY Pete 72
Tessari, Jeanene (KY) KY Darby 70
Holland, Vergil (KY) KY Dally 69
Cunningham, Lori (PA) PA Riff 69
Brannen, Connie (KY) NC Trip 69
Levinson, Barbara (NJ) NJ Ryn 68
Chambers, Chris (IN) IN Nel 67
Brannen, Connie (KY) KY Peach 67
Kelley, Bob (IN) IN Wisp 65
Murray, David (OR) OR Moe 64
Cunningham, Lori (PA) PA Ethan 61
Glen, Scott (Alberta) Albberta Roo 59
Levinson, Barbara (NJ) NJ Ginny 58
Hickenbottom, Allen (IL) IL Vic 56
Brothers, Michelle (NJ) KY XP Snap 55
Glen, Jenny (Alberta) Alberta Lad 50
Whittington, Don (OH) OH Flonn 47
Thompson, Mary (Ontario) Ontario Hawk 39
Murray, David (OR) OR Annie RT
Meyer, Linda (MO) MO Bess RT
Washer, Bob (KY) KY Briggs RT
Fogt, Bruce (OH) OH Chloe RT
Alleyne, Dee (KY) KY Cissie RT
King, Dan (VA) VA Fann RT
Croxall, Colleen (MI) MI Floss RT
Thompson, Mary (Ontario) Ontario Holly RT
King, Dan (VA) VA Jig RT
Holland, Vergil (KY) KY Jock RT
Schreeder, Nancy (GA) GA Link RT
Glen, Scott (Alberta) Alberta Maid RT
Hickenbottom, Allen (IL) IL Meg RT
Schreeder, Marianna (GA) GA Nan RT
Peavy, Eleanor (KY) KY Robin RT
Alleyne, Dee (KY) KY Rook RT
Winters, Stormy (Sask) Sask Roy RT
Kratzer, Dal (MI) MI Shep RT
Valley, Jim (MI) MI Spec RT
Savage, Lorna (Ontario) Ontario Trace RT
Brothers, Michelle (NJ) NJ XP Roy RT
Ash, Kate (MI) MI Zip RT
Robinson, Maureen (NC) NC Lizard Scratch
Sheaffer, Terry (MI) MI Tweed Scratch

Open Round 2

MacRae. Alasdair (MO) Nap 97
Ash, Kate (MI) Gael 94
Valley, Jim (MI) Lita 93
Brannen, Connie (KY) Trip 92
Glen, Jenny (Alberta) Lad 91
MacRae, Tricia (MO) Max 88
Washer, Bob (KY) Briggs 87
Washer, Bob (KY) Clare 87
Hickenbottom, Allen (IL) Meg 86
Tessari, Jeanene (KY) Darby 85
Glen, Scott (Alberta) Maid 85
Young, Billy (KY) Pete 84
Cunningham, Lori (PA) Ethan 83
Valley, Jim (MI) Spec 83
Holland, Vergil (KY) Dally 81
Kelley, Bob (IN) Wisp 80
Murray, David (OR) Kate 80
MacRae, Alasdair (MO) Star 80
Fogt, Linda (OH) Mickey 79
Fogt, Bruce (OH) Chloe 77
Kratzer, Dal (MI) Shep 77
Murray, David (OR) Annie 76
Levinson, Barbara (NJ) Ginny 76
Chambers, Chris (IN) Tag 72
Hickenbottom, Allen (IL) Vic 70
Thompson, Mary (Ontario) Holly 69
Levinson, Barbara (NJ) Ryn 69
Fogt, Linda (OH) Annie 69
Chambers, Chris (IN) Nel 68
MacRae, Tricia (MO) Bear 68
Ash, Kate (MI) Zip 68
Schreeder, Nancy (GA) Link 66
Alleyne, Dee (KY) Rook 65
Thompson, Jan (TN) Hope 64
Fogt, Bruce (OH) Kate 64
Schreeder, Nancy (GA) Flyn 64
Brothers, Michelle (NJ) XP Snap 61
Croxall, Colleen (MI) Floss 60
Brannen, Connie (KY) Peach 58
Savage, Lorna (Ontario) Zoe 58
Cunningham, Lori (PA) Riff 57
Thompson, Mary (Ontario) Hawk 54
Whittington, Don (OH) Flonn 53
Murray, David (OR) Moe 53
Brothers, Michelle (NJ) XP Roy 44
Savage, Lorna (Ontario) Trace 43
Schreeder, Marianna (GA) Nan 42
Glen, Scott (Alberta) Roo RT
King, Dan (VA) Fann RT
Glen, Jenny (Alberta) Jed RT
Peavy, Eleanor (KY) Robin RT
Schreeder, Marianna (GA) Penny RT
Washer, Bob (KY) Bree RT
Winters, Stormy (Sask) Roy RT
King, Dan (VA) Jig RT
Holland, Vergil (KY) Brooke N/C
Meyer, Linda (MO) Bess Scratch
Alleyne, Dee (KY) Cissie Scratch
Sheaffer, Terry (MI) Tweed Scratch
Robinson, Maureen (NC) Lizard Scratch

Nursery 1

MacRae, Alasdair (MO) Sweep* 72
MacRae, Alasdair (MO) Rock 71
Glen, Scott (Alberta) Shep* 68
Thompson, Mary (Ontario) Beauty* 58
Glen, Jenny (Alberta) Hemp* 54
MacRae, Tricia (MO)-N/C Spot* 51
Holland, Vergil (KY) Dot* 50
Cunningham, Lori (PA) William* 48
Kelley, Bob (IN) Cody* 34
Glen, Scott (Alberta) Jet* RT
Glen, Scott (Alberta) Maddie RT
Alleyne, Jerry (KY) Nip* RT
Valley, Jim (MI) Cooper* RT
MacRae, Tricia (MO)-N/C Alba Hope* RT
MacRae, Alasdair (MO) Rex RT
Glen, Scott (Alberta) Maddie RT

Nursery 2

MacRae, Alasdair (MO) Sweep* 76
MacRae, Tricia (MO)-N/C Alba Hope* 71
Thompson, Mary (Ontario) Beauty* 61
Alleyne, Jerry (KY) Nip* 56
Glen, Scott (Alberta) Shep* 56
MacRae, Alasdair (MO) Rex* 55
Holland, Vergil (KY) Dot* 50
Roinson, Maureen (NC) Newt 39
Valley, Jim (MI) Cooper 34
Glen, Jenny (Alberta) Hemp* RT
MacRae, Alasdair (MO) Rock RT
Glen, Scott (Alberta) Jet* RT
Kelley, Bob (IN) Cody* DQ
Glen, Scott (Alberta) Maddie RT
MacRae, Tricia (MO) Spot* RT
Cunningham, Lori (PA) William* RT

Stockdog 1

MacRae, Tricia (MO) Alba Cap 85
MacRae, Alasdair (MO) Pete 83
Whittington, Don (OH) Hector 76
Thompson, Mary (Ontario) Coal 74
Schreeder, Nancy (GA) The Don 73
MacRae, Alasdair (MO) Sweep 72
MacRae, Alasdair (MO) Rock 71
Holland, Vergil (KY) Brooke 70
Glen, Scott (Alberta) Shep 68
Croxall, Colleen (MI) Ethan 64
Thompson, Jan (TN) Bart 62
Schreeder, Marianna (GA) Fran 62
Spearman, Anne (OH) Newt 56
Glen, Jenny (Alberta) Hemp 54
Soden, Myra (KY) Dan 51
Tessari, Jeanene (KY) Meg 51
Holland, Vergil (KY) Dot 50
Cunningham, Lori (PA) William 48
Gray, Linda (OH) Rex 45
Thompson, Mary (Ontario) Rio 44
Kelley, Bob (IN) Cody 34
Baird, Barbara (IN) Maddie 26
Robinson, Maureen (NC) Newt RT
Glen, Scott (Alberta) Jet RT
Alleyne, Jerry (KY) Nip RT
Cunningham, Lori (PA) Dirk RT
Valley, Jim (MI) Cooper RT
Russell, Vickey (VA) Zen RT
Kratzer, Dal (MI) Seamus RT

Stockdog 2

Schreeder, Marianna (GA) Fran 81
Holland, Vergil (KY) Brooke 77
MacRae, Alasdair (MO) Pete 77
MacRae, Tricia (MO) Alba Cap 76
MacRae, Alasdair (MO) Sweep 76
Russell, Vickey (VA) Zen 72
Gray, Linda (OH) Rex 69
Whittington, Don (OH) Hector 66
Kratzer, Dal (MI) Seamus 62
Thompson, Mary (Ontario) Rio 59
Baird, Barbara (IN) Maddie 57
Alleyne, Jerry (KY) Nip 56
Glen, Scott (Alberta) Shep 56
Thompson, Jan (TN) Bart 54
Holland, Vergil (KY) Dot 50
Soden, Myra (KY) Dan 46
Thompson, Mary (Ontario) Coal 46
Tessari, Jeanene (KY) Meg 46
Roinson, Maureen (NC) Newt 39
Spearman, Anne (OH) Newt 37
Valley, Jim (MI) Cooper 34
Cunningham, Lori (PA) William RT
Glen, Jenny (Alberta) Hemp RT
MacRae, Alasdair (MO) Rock RT
Schreeder, Nancy (GA) The Don RT
Croxall, Colleen (MI) Ethan RT
Cunningham, Lori (PA) Dirk RT
Glen, Scott (Alberta) Jet RT
Kelley, Bob (IN) Cody DQ

No comments

Borders on Paradise Trial Results

Date: May 10-12, 2008
Place: Turbotville, PA

Open 1 (63 dogs ran)

1. Amanda Milliken and Clive: 91
2. Tom Wilson and Sly: 88
3. Mark Billadeau and Peg: 82
4. Mark Billadeau and Jody: 81
5. Amanda Milliken and Bart: 80
6. Gene Sheninger and Jess: 79
7. Carla King and Emma: 77
8. Florence Wilson and Midge: 76
9. Nancy Ortiz Sharp and Cassiopeia: 76
10. David Clark and Roy: 75
11. Gene Sheninger and Jen: 75
12. Joan Worthington and Hope: 75
13. Joyce Geier and Clue: 73

Open 2 (62 dogs ran)

1. Amanda Milliken and Clive: 88
2. David Clark and Roy: 84
3. David Clark and Clair: 84
4. Rene Billadeau and Rae: 83
5. Florence Wilson and Midge: 79
6. Sally Molloy and Paige: 77
7. Beverly Lambert and Hemp: 76
8. J. P. LaLonde and Fly: 76
9. Jim Murphy and Trim: 76
10. Carla King and Emma: 69
11. Nancy Ortiz-Sharp and Aldebaran: 69
12. Joyce Geier and Clue: 68
13. Joyce Geier and Brass: 68

Nursery (6 dogs ran)

1. Nancy Starkey and Kep: 77
2. Joyce Geier and Jim: 61
3. Emma Court and Maia: 60
4. Beverly Lambert and Huck: 56

Ranch (17 dogs ran)

1. Nancy Starkey and Kep: 79
2. Beverly Lambert and Huck: 71
3. Kim Baker and Kris: 58
4. Robin Mongold and Tanner: 57
5. Sherry Sheldon and Tess: 50
6. Sherry Sheldon and Maddie: 42
7. Joanne Murphy and Bess: 40
8. Nancy Obernier and Gunner: 40

ProNovice (21 dogs ran)

1. Michelle Higgins and Spirit: 78
2. Barbara Klein and McKenn: 70
3. Nancy Starkey and Drift: 67
4. Dick Williams and Gwen: 65
5. Gwen LeFever and Mirk: 63
6. Emma Court and Maia; 62
7. Molly King and Jill: 61
8. J. P. LaLonde and Nell: 61
9. Michelle Higgins and Dream: 55
10. Bruce Smart and Ken: 50

Novice-Novice (19 dogs ran)

1. Kelly Knowlton and Jammer: 68
2. Cindy Schmitt and Jill: 68
3. Kyra Costanzo and Sue: 65
4. Pat Koons and Kate: 64
5. Judy Gamble and Tweed: 64
6. Leslie Whitney and Kite: 58
7. Gail VanWicklen and Tess: 54
8. Chris Knowlton and Amber: 52
9. Liz Sharpe and Gift: 47

No comments
Powered by WordPress